Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


2024-2025 Class Listings Notes

24-25 Classes are subject to change as we solidify the schedule
24-25
IF YOU DO NOT SEE TUITION FEES OR A DESCRIPTION LISTED FOR A CLASS THE TUTOR HAS NOT UPDATED THAT YET, CHECK BACK LATER

ONLINE ONLY CLASSES 2024-2025

Middle / Jr High 4-9 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
ONLINE ONLY
Beginner's Writing Workshop- ONLINE
3rd - 5th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Communication & Leadership- ONLINE
8th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
Nutrition & Healthy Meal Prep- ONLINE
Adult
Gina Thomas
ONLINE ONLY
Intermediate Writer's Workshop- ONLINE
5th - 7th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Entrepreneurial Venture II- ONLINE
8th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
ONLINE ONLY
Advanced Writer's Workshop- ONLINE
4th - 9th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Intro to Psychology- ONLINE
9th - 12th
Jennifer Smith

9:00-9:50 - 1st Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
1st period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Pauline Lee
Nature Study
Kindergarten - 5th
Hannah Dapaah
Middle School Zoology
6th - 8th
Tayla Lindsey
American Sign Language 1
7th - 12th
Shelly Barrett
Physics
9th - 12th
Jennifer Lindsey
Beginner/Intermediate Crochet Creations
4th - 12th
Brittany McEuen
1st period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivette Garcia
LEGO Creation Lab
2nd - 7th
Kara Coley
Pre-Algebra
8th - 9th
James Sherwood
Bringing Words to Life for Dyslexia, Dysgraphia and beyond
6th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
SAT Prep Math Lab
10th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
OFF CAMPUS
1st period
Tres Fancy!
Pre-Kindergarten - 2nd
Jennifer Morris
Little Pilgrim's Progress
1st - 5th
Tanya Sherwood
Spanish 1
8th - 12th
Trisha Porter
Anatomy
9th - 12th
Abigail Woodell, Martha Snyder
WITH PARENT
1st period
Read Aloud & Move
Kindergarten - 2nd
Shanna Gabel
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Tangie Chambers
Music Theory
10th - 12th
Lisa Hampton

9:55-10:45 - 2nd Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
2nd period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Pauline Lee
Badge Fun for Girls
Kindergarten - 6th
Ashley Pickerill
Wingfeather Saga Book Club
3rd - 6th
Tanya Sherwood
Dance
6th - 12th
Rachel Baba
Biology
9th - 12th
Abigail Woodell, Martha Snyder
Nutrition & Healthy Meal Prep
Adult
Gina Thomas
2nd period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivette Garcia
Manners & Etiquette
Kindergarten - 6th
Hannah Dapaah
Texas History
5th - 9th
Joe Hall
Signing Worship
8th - 12th
Shelly Barrett
Yearbook: Memories in the Making
9th - 12th
Danielle Smallwood
OFF CAMPUS
2nd period
Sensory Discovery Lab
Kindergarten - 2nd
Kara Coley
Party in the USA
2nd - 4th
Jennifer Morris
6th & 7th Grade Math
6th - 7th
James Sherwood
Personal Finance
8th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Trisha Porter
WITH PARENT
2nd period
Animals A to Z
2nd - 4th
Tayla Lindsey
Genesis
5th - 8th
Shanna Gabel
HS Beginning Composition
6th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
Chemistry
Jennifer Lindsey
2nd period
Music Theory
7th - 9th
Lisa Hampton
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Tangie Chambers

10:50-11:40 - 3rd Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
3rd period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Pauline Lee
Badge Fun for Girls
Kindergarten - 6th
Ashley Pickerill
CSI Elementary
4th - 8th
Jennifer Morris
Wordpress Website Creation
7th - 12th
Danielle Smallwood
HS Comp & Grammar
9th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
Natural Wellness for Families
Adult
Jana Spillers
3rd period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivette Garcia
Cooking 101
1st - 6th
Hannah Dapaah
Shambolic Shakespeare
3rd - 8th
Tanya Sherwood
American Sign Language 2
8th - 12th
Shelly Barrett
The Pleasures of God
9th - 12th
Shanna Gabel
Outdoor Adventures
4th - 12th
Pat Gray
3rd period
Gymnastics for Kids
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tayla Lindsey
Math Masters 3 & 4
3rd - 5th
Kara Coley
Exploration of Health and Nutrition
5th - 7th
Abigail Woodell, Martha Snyder
Exploring 3D Art
7th - 12th
Katherine Harper
Algebra 2
10th - 12th
James Sherwood
Sewing
7th - Adult
Jennifer Lindsey
3rd period
Jr Explorers
3rd - 6th
Joe Hall
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Tangie Chambers
Choir
3rd - 12th
Jonathan Cole
3rd period
OFF CAMPUS
3rd period
WITH PARENT

11:45-12:35 - 4th Period

Early Elem PK-3 Lunch Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
4th period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Pauline Lee
Lunch
Our Presidents Rock!
5th - 8th
Joe Hall
Fallacy Detective
6th - 10th
Kara Coley
Algebra 1
9th - 12th
James Sherwood
Outdoor Adventures
4th - 12th
Pat Gray
4th period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivette Garcia
Young & Fun Writers
5th - 7th
Ashley Pickerill
Photography: Creative Fun Journey
7th - 12th
Danielle Smallwood
Forensic Science
9th - 12th
Jennifer Lindsey
Beginning Hebrew
5th - Adult
Shanna Gabel
4th period
Tasty History
5th - 8th
Jennifer Morris
Art Masters
7th - 12th
Michelle Valenzuela
Communication & Leadership
8th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
OFF CAMPUS
4th period
Junior Discoverers: Mastering the Scientific Method
5th - 7th
Abigail Woodell, Martha Snyder
Baking Class
6th - 12th
Lindsay Takisaki
WITH PARENT
4th period
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Makayla Bither

12:40-1:30 - 5th Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Lunch Middle / Jr High 4-9 Other (Wide age span)
5th period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
Pauline Lee
Genesis
3rd - 5th
Shanna Gabel
Lunch
Intro to Communication & Leadership
4th - 7th
Jennifer Smith
OFF CAMPUS
5th period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivette Garcia
Art Master Jr
3rd - 6th
Michelle Valenzuela
WITH PARENT
5th period
Fun with Music
Kindergarten - 3rd
Elli Shaw
5th period
Early Spanish
Kindergarten - 2nd
Rachel Baba
5th period
Sprouts & Stories: A Gardening Adventure Club
Kindergarten - 3rd
Lisa Beadle
5th period
Life of Fred Math
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tanya Sherwood

1:35-2:25 - 6th Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
6th period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
TBD
Elementary PE
Kindergarten - 6th
Tayla Lindsey
Trailblazers of Faith
4th - 8th
Kara Coley
Attributes of God Art Journal
7th - 12th
Katherine Harper
Geometry
10th - 12th
James Sherwood
North Texas Gardening
9th - Adult
Lisa Beadle
6th period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Ivette Garcia
Intro to American Sign Language
3rd - 6th
Tanya Sherwood
Valiant Characters
4th - 7th
Ashley Pickerill
Curtain Call
7th - 12th
Elli Shaw
Entrepreneurial Venture II
8th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
Crafting
3rd - 12th
Rachel Baba
6th period
Little Masterpieces
Kindergarten - 2nd
Michelle Valenzuela
Math Puzzles
5th - 8th
Emily Welser
Journalism 101
7th - 12th
Danielle Smallwood
Watercolor 101
9th - 12th
Abigail Woodell
OFF CAMPUS
6th period
Full STEAM Ahead
Kindergarten - 2nd
Jennifer Morris
Jr High Lit & Comp
6th - 9th
Joe Hall
KNEX Engineering
6th - 12th
Jennifer Lindsey
Genesis
9th - 12th
Shanna Gabel
WITH PARENT
6th period
Study Hall
6th - 12th
TBD

2:30-3:20 - 7th Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
7th period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
TBD
Elementary Study Hall/Games
3rd - 6th
Rachel Baba
Watercolor 101
5th - 8th
Abigail Woodell
JR High & HS PE
6th - 12th
Tayla Lindsey
World History
9th - 12th
Joe Hall
Intermediate Hebrew
5th - Adult
Shanna Gabel
7th period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
Gina Thomas
Curtain Call Jr
Kindergarten - 6th
Elli Shaw
Entrepreneurial Venture I
4th - 7th
Jennifer Smith
Literary Analysis
7th - 12th
Ashley Pickerill
Biblical Podcast
9th - 12th
Danielle Smallwood
Chess
3rd - 12th
James Sherwood
7th period
Signing Time
Kindergarten - 2nd
Tanya Sherwood
World Explorers
1st - 3rd
Jennifer Morris
Physical Science (with cartoons & toys!)
6th - 9th
Jennifer Lindsey
Bible Verse Mapping
Adult
Katherine Harper
7th period
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Lisa Beadle
OFF CAMPUS
7th period
30 Weeks to Understanding the Bible
7th - 12th
Kara Coley
WITH PARENT
7th period
Coding
7th - 12th
Michelle Valenzuela

3:25-4:15 - 8th Period

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
8th Period
Nursery
0 y/o - 2 y/o
TBD
Elementary Dance
Kindergarten - 6th
Rachel Baba
Digital Graphic Arts
7th - 12th
Danielle Smallwood
Speech & Debate
9th - 12th
Ashley Pickerill
Crochet Corner
5th - Adult
Brittany McEuen
8th Period
Kids Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 5 y/o
TBD
Spanish Playground
3rd - 6th
Michelle Valenzuela
Dance Across Eras
8th - 12th
Abigail Woodell
Intro to Psychology
9th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
Moms Prayer Group
Adult
Katherine Harper
8th Period
Pages to Projects: STEM Story Adventures
Kindergarten - 3rd
Tayla Lindsey
Coloring Club Social Hour
2nd - 5th
Jennifer Morris
Film History & Appreciation
7th - 12th
Joe Hall
Beginning Hebrew
5th - Adult
Shanna Gabel
8th Period
Math Games
3rd - 6th
Kara Coley
Stage Hands
6th - 12th
Elli Shaw
OFF CAMPUS
8th Period
Study Hall
6th - 12th
Lisa Beadle
WITH PARENT

Student Helpers 24-25

1st period 2nd period 3rd period 4th period 5th Period 6th period 7th period 8th Period
Mrs. Beadle
HELPER- Sprouts & Stories
8th - 12th
Lisa Beadle
Mrs. Coley
HELPER- LEGO Creation Lab
8th - 12th
Kara Coley
HELPER- Sensory Discovery Lab
8th - 12th
Kara Coley
Mrs. Gabel
HELPER- Read Aloud & Move
8th - 12th
Shanna Gabel
Mrs. Lee
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
Pauline Lee
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
Pauline Lee
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
Pauline Lee
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
Pauline Lee
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
Pauline Lee
Mrs. Morris
HELPER- Tres Fancy!
8th - 12th
Jennifer Morris
HELPER- Party in the USA
8th - 12th
Jennifer Morris
HELPER- CSI Elementary
8th - 12th
Jennifer Morris
HELPER- Tasty History
8th - 12th
Jennifer Morris
HELPER- Full STEM Ahead
8th - 12th
Jennifer Morris
HELPER- World Explorers
8th - 12th
Jennifer Morris
Mrs. Pickerill
HELPER- Badge Fun for Girls
8th - 12th
Ashley Pickerill
HELPER- Badge Fun for Girls
8th - 12th
Ashley Pickerill
Mrs. Shaw
HELPER- Curtain Call Jr
8th - 12th
Elli Shaw
Mrs. Thomas
HELPER- Kids Day Out
8th - 12th
Gina Thomas
Tutor TBD
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
TBD
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
TBD
HELPER- Nursery
8th - 12th
TBD

SERVICE HOURS - FALL 24-25

A.M. Team A Lunch Team B Lunch Team P.M. Team
09/09/2024
09/09/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/09/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/09/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/09/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/16/2024
09/16/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/16/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/16/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/16/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/23/2024
09/23/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/23/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/23/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/23/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/30/2024
09/30/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
09/30/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/30/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
09/30/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/07/2024
10/07/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/07/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/07/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/07/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/14/2024
10/14/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/14/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/14/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/14/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/21/2024
10/21/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/21/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/21/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/21/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/28/2024
10/28/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
10/28/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/28/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
10/28/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
11/04/2024
11/04/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
11/04/28/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
11/04/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
11/04/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
11/11/2024
11/11/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
11/11/28/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
11/11/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
11/11/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
11/18/2024
11/18/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
11/18/28/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
11/18/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
11/18/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
12/02/2024
12/02/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
12/02/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
12/02/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
12/02/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
12/09/2024
12/09/2024 - Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
12/09/2024- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
12/09/2024- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
12/09/2024 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+

SERVICE HOURS- SPRING 24-25

A.M. Team A Lunch Team B Lunch Team P.M. Team
01/06/2025
01/06/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/06/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/06/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/06/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/13/2025
01/13/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/13/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/13/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/13/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/20/2025
01/20/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/20/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/20/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/20/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/27/2025
01/27/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
01/27/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/27/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
01/27/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/03/2025
02/03/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/03/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/03/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/03/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/10/2025
02/10/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/10/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/10/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/10/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/17/2025
02/17/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/17/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/17/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/17/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/24/2025
02/24/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
02/24/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/24/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
02/24/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
03/03/2025
03/03/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
03/03/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
03/03/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
03/03/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
03/24/2025
03/24/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
03/24/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
03/24/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
03/24/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
03/31/2025
03/31/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
03/31/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
03/31/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
03/31/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/07/2025
04/07/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/07/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/07/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/07/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/14/2025
04/14/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/14/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/14/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/14/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/21/2025
04/21/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/21/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/21/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/21/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/28/2025
04/28/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
04/28/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/28/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
04/28/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
05/05/2025
05/05/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
05/05/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
05/05/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
05/05/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
05/12/2025
05/12/2025- Morning Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+
05/12/2025- A Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
05/12/2025- B Lunch Team (1 Hour)
Adult 20+
05/12/2025 - Afternoon Team (4 Hours)
Adult 20+