Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Schedule

1st & 2nd (8:15 - 10:10)

High School 9-12
1st & 2nd
World History Survey
9th - 12th
Kim Rimmer
1st & 2nd
Physics
10th - 12th
Johanna Tomancik

1st (8:15 - 9:10)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
1st period
Musikgarten: Cycle of Seasons
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten ; 3 y/o - 6 y/o
Tina Chen
Elementary Art
2nd - 4th
Cherie Jenkins
Intro to Communication & Leadership
3rd - 7th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Jennifer Smith
Biology
8th - 12th
Tammy Wilkins
Faith & Reason
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jason Watson
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
1st period
  Elementary Ballet
Kindergarten - 5th
Mykah Hawkins
  Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
 
1st period
        Marine Biology
8th - 12th
Martha Snyder
 

2nd (9:15 - 10:10)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
2nd period
Fun with Spanish 2
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Ana Lopez
Word Attack- Reading Strategies
4th - 6th
Priscilla Sotelo
Entrepreneurial Venture 1
3rd - 7th
Jennifer Smith
Grace Notes Choir
7th - 12th
Tina Chen
Anatomy
9th - 12th
Martha Snyder
Apparel Sewing 1
5th - 12th
Lois Bullock
2nd period
FIVE in a Row-Book Club
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Erica Woodell
Kid Concoctions & Contraptions
3rd - 6th
Tammy Wilkins
Lego Robotics
5th - 8th
Mirenda Canady
Foundations in Personal Finance
8th - 12th
Tanya Kirkland
Govt/Economics
11th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
2nd period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Naomi Tuning
Elementary Art
2nd - 4th
Cherie Jenkins
J/H Literature and Composition
7th - 8th
Joe Hall
World History 4
6th - 10th
Margaret Donnelly
Math for Business and Life
10th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
 
2nd period
Art FUNdamentals
Kindergarten - 2nd
Laura O'Connor
Elementary Boys PE
1st - 5th
John Eastham
Int Writer's Workshop
5th - 6th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
American History
9th - 12th
Lori Newmann, Dana Opper
 
2nd period
  Elementary Girls PE
1st - 5th
Sherry Wray
    HS English
9th - 12th
Aimee Hoelscher
 
2nd period
        Psychology and Christian Faith
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jason Watson
 
2nd period
        Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
 

3rd (10:15 - 11:10)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
3rd period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Naomi Tuning
Grace Notes Jr. Choir
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Tina Chen
American Girl History
4th - 7th
Laura O'Connor
Entrepreneurial Venture 2
8th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Martha Snyder
Quilting
4th - 12th
Lois Bullock
3rd period
Look What I Made!
1st - 3rd
Tracy Dubuisson
Let's Read
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Priscilla Sotelo
Advanced Writer's Workshop
6th - 7th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Dancing Through Time
7th - 12th
Lori Newmann
Geometry
9th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
3rd period
Math Games
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Stephanie Walle
IEW: Fables, Myths, and Fairy Tales
3rd - 5th
Joezette Williams
Intro to French
7th - 9th
Angela Phelps
Physical Science
7th - 12th
Michael Arrington
Speech
9th - 12th
Gina Obudo
 
3rd period
Fun with History
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Ana Lopez
Elementary Art
2nd - 4th
Cherie Jenkins
Pre-Algebra
6th - 9th
Margaret Donnelly
Heroes Among Us - Medal of Honor
7th - 12th
Kim Rimmer
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
 
3rd period
    J/H American History
6th - 8th
Dana Opper
Beg HS Composition & Grammar
8th - 10th
Aimee Hoelscher
   
3rd period
      Film History
7th - 12th
Joe Hall
   
3rd period
      Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
   
3rd period
      Science Solutions
8th - 12th
Tammy Wilkins
   

4th (12:05 - 1:00)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
4th period
Elementary Science
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Priscilla Sotelo
Art Journaling
3rd - 5th
Gina Obudo
General Science
6th - 8th
Tammy Wilkins
Kaleidoscope Art
4th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
World Geography
9th - 12th
Mireya Alvarez
Voice Master Class
5th - 12th
Karen Murrah
4th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Karen Trapp
Quilting & Sewing for Beginners
3rd - 5th
Lois Bullock
IEW: World History-Based Writing Lessons
6th - 8th
Joezette Williams
Intro to Speech and Debate
8th - 12th
Kim Mills
World Literature and Composition
10th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Lori Cionca
4th period
Phonics Games
Kindergarten - 3rd
Stephanie Walle
Beginning Writers' Workshop
4th - 5th
Georgia Fitzhugh
J/H Boys PE
6th - 8th
John Eastham
American Sign Language 1
7th - 12th
Shelly Barrett
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
 
4th period
Music Makers
Kindergarten - 3rd
Dana Opper
  J/H Girls PE
5th - 8th
Sherry Wray
Algebra 1
8th - 12th
Debbie Dooley
Essay Lab for TSI/ACT/SAT/College Prep
10th - 12th
Tamara Lee
 
4th period
    Middle School Grammar
6th - 8th
Aimee Hoelscher
Introduction to Christian Apologetics
8th - 12th
Jason Watson
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
 
4th period
    Texas History
5th - 9th
Naomi Tuning
Songwriting and Music Production
7th - 12th
Jonathan Smith
   
4th period
      Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
   

5th (1:05 - 2:00)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
5th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Karen Trapp
Page Turners
4th - 6th
Gina Obudo
Fractions, Decimals & Percents, Oh My!
6th - 9th
Margaret Donnelly
Kaleidoscope Art
4th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
HS Boys PE
9th - 12th
John Eastham
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
5th period
Elementary Science
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Priscilla Sotelo
Spelling Improvement 1
2nd - 5th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Strategy & Logic
5th - 9th
Naomi Tuning
Beginning Metal Smithing, Jewelry
8th - 12th
Halli Vancil
HS Girls PE
9th - 12th
Sherry Wray
Voice Master Class
5th - 12th
Karen Murrah
5th period
American Girl Fun
1st - 3rd
Laura O'Connor
Show Kids
4th - 6th
Dana Opper
Science Topics--Chemistry & Physics
4th - 7th
Michael Arrington
Apparel Sewing 2
6th - 12th
Lois Bullock
French 1
9th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Lori Cionca
5th period
      Yearbook
7th - 11th
Gayle Gann
HS Comp & Grammar
9th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
 
5th period
      American Sign Language 2
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Shelly Barrett
Algebra 2
9th - 12th
Debbie Dooley
 
5th period
      Basic Computer Skills
8th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
Shakespeare
9th - 12th
Tamara Lee
 
5th period
      Graphic Design Fundamentals
8th - 12th
Ezra Vancil
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
 
5th period
      Biology
8th - 12th
Tammy Wilkins
   
5th period
      Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
   

6th (2:05 - 3:00)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
6th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Karen Trapp
Multiplication Mania
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Margaret Donnelly
Show Tunes Jr.
7th - 9th
Dana Opper
Drawing Techniques
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
French 2
10th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
6th period
Fancy Nancy 2 Vocabulary Class
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 9 y/o
Naomi Tuning
Kid Concoctions & Contraptions
3rd - 6th
Tammy Wilkins
Science Topics--Astronomy
4th - 7th
Michael Arrington
Creation Science for High School Students
6th - 12th
Michael Westlund
American & British Literature
10th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
Voice Master Class
5th - 12th
Karen Murrah
6th period
  Magic Tree House Literature Class
1st - 4th
Karlin Harris
Around the World
4th - 6th
Mireya Alvarez
Communication & Leadership
7th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
Math Lab for TSI/ACT/SAT
10th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Lori Cionca
6th period
  Spelling Improvement 2
3rd - 6th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Fallacy Detective
6th - 8th
Tamara Lee
Intermediate Metalsmithing Jewelry Design
8th - 12th
Halli Vancil
Film Production
9th - 12th
Ezra Vancil
Apparel Sewing 1
5th - 12th
Lois Bullock
6th period
  Lego Club
1st - 5th
Kimberly Mederios
  Production Crew
8th - 12th
Amanda Jones
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
Cooking
Kindergarten - 7th
Gayle Gann
6th period
      Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
Spanish 2
9th - 12th
Trisha Porter
 

7th (3:05 - 4:00)

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
7th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Karen Trapp
Lego Club
1st - 5th
Kimberly Mederios
Science Topics--Chemistry & Physics
4th - 7th
Michael Arrington
Drawing with Mixed Media
8th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
Show Tunes
10th - 12th
Dana Opper
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
7th period
Look What I Made!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Tracy Dubuisson
Intro to ASL
3rd - 6th
Shelly Barrett
Road Trip USA
4th - 6th
Mireya Alvarez
Production Crew
8th - 12th
Amanda Jones
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
Voice Master Class
5th - 12th
Karen Murrah
7th period
    Entrepreneurial Venture 1
3rd - 7th
Jennifer Smith
Spanish 1
9th - 12th
Trisha Porter
  Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Lori Cionca
7th period
      Art Lab
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
  Cooking
Kindergarten - 7th
Gayle Gann
7th period
          Fiber Fun
4th - 12th
Naomi Tuning
7th period
          Chess
3rd - 12th
Michael Westlund
7th period
          Cartoon to the Moon
4th - 12th
Paul Vancil
7th period
          Equipping and Encouraging Moms
Adult 20+ y/o
Margaret Donnelly

Monday Only

JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
12:00 - 1:00
  Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
1:00 - 2:00
  Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
2:00 - 3:00
Algebra Lab
8th - 12th
Debbie Dooley
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith