Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Schedule

1st (8:15 - 9:10) 19-20

Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
1st period
Elementary Art
2nd - 4th
Cherie Jenkins
Intro to Communication & Leadership
5th - 9th ; 9 y/o - 13 y/o
Jennifer Smith
Biology
8th - 12th
Tammy Wilkins
Anatomy
9th - 12th
Martha Snyder
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
1st period
Elementary Ballet
Kindergarten - 5th
Maddy Wilkins
  Handbell Choir
6th - 12th
Tina Chen
French 3
10th - 12th
Angela Phelps
 
1st period
    Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
World History
9th - 12th
James Sherwood
 

2nd (9:15 - 10:10) 19-20

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
2nd period
FIVE in a Row-Book Club
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 8 y/o
Erica Woodell
Elementary Art
2nd - 4th
Cherie Jenkins
J/H Literature and Composition
7th - 8th
Joe Hall
Grace Notes Choir
7th - 12th
Tina Chen
Govt/Economics M/W
9th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
2nd period
  Fun with Bugs
1st - 4th
Ana Lopez
Intermediate Writer's Workshop
5th - 6th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Foundations in Personal Finance
8th - 12th
Mirenda Canady
Business Math
10th - 12th
James Sherwood
 
2nd period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Naomi Tuning
Entrepreneurial Venture 1
3rd - 7th
Jennifer Smith
Physical Science
7th - 9th
Christie Luttrell
World History 1
6th - 10th
Margaret Donnelly
Chemistry
9th - 12th
Martha Snyder
 
2nd period
  Elementary Girls PE
1st - 5th
Sherry Wray
Pre-Algebra M/W
6th - 9th
Dale Markham
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
American History
9th - 12th
Dana Opper
 
2nd period
  Elementary Boys PE
1st - 5th
Dale Pannell
    HS English M/W
9th ; 14 y/o
Aimee Hoelscher
 
2nd period
        Physics M/W
10th - 12th
Bryan Person
 

3rd (10:15 - 11:10) 19-20

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
3rd period
Look What I Made!
1st - 3rd
Tracy Dubuisson
Elementary Art
2nd - 4th
Cherie Jenkins
  Dancing Through Time
7th - 12th
Lori Newmann
Speech
9th - 12th
Joe Hall
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
3rd period
Phonics Games
Kindergarten - 3rd
Priscilla Sotelo
Grace Notes Jr. Choir
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Tina Chen
Advanced Writer's Workshop
6th - 7th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Entrepreneurial Venture 2
8th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
Shakespeare
9th - 12th
Tamara Lee
 
3rd period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
Naomi Tuning
Kid Concoctions & Contraptions
3rd - 6th
Tammy Wilkins
Intro to French
7th - 9th
Angela Phelps
Beg HS Composition & Grammar M/W
8th - 10th
Aimee Hoelscher
Geometry - M/W
9th - 12th
Bryan Person
 
3rd period
Fun with History
1st - 3rd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Ana Lopez
Shakespeare for Kids
1st - 5th
Tanya Sherwood
Lego Robotics
4th - 7th
Mirenda Canady
Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
Algebra 2 - M/W
9th - 12th
Debbie Dooley
 
3rd period
  IEW: Bible Heroes
3rd - 5th
Kristen Crady
J/H American History
6th - 8th
Dana Opper
Health & Nutrition
8th - 12th
Martha Snyder
   
3rd period
    Intro to Latin
5th - 8th
Carol Weberg
     

4th (12:05 - 1:00) 19-20

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
4th period
Math Games
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Margaret Donnelly
Elementary Grammar
3rd - 5th
Aimee Hoelscher
General Science
6th - 8th
Tammy Wilkins
Film History
7th - 12th
Joe Hall
World Literature and Composition
9th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Kaleidoscope Art
4th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
4th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
TBD
Beginning Writers' Workshop
4th - 5th
Georgia Fitzhugh
IEW: Medieval History
6th - 8th
Kristen Crady
Songwriting and Music Production
7th - 12th
Jonathan Smith
World Geography
9th - 12th
Mireya Alvarez
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Tanya Sherwood
4th period
Music Makers
Kindergarten - 3rd
Dana Opper
  J/H Girls PE
5th - 8th
Sherry Wray
Latin I
7th - 12th
Carol Weberg
Essay Lab for TSI/ACT/SAT/College Prep
10th - 12th
Tamara Lee
 
4th period
Elementary Science
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 10 y/o
Priscilla Sotelo
  J/H Boys PE
6th - 8th
Dale Pannell
American Sign Language 1
7th - 12th
Shelly Barrett
Pre-Calculus M/W
10th - 12th
Bryan Person
 
4th period
    Texas History
5th - 9th
Naomi Tuning
Algebra 1 - M/W
8th - 12th
Debbie Dooley
   
4th period
    Science Topics
4th - 7th
Christie Luttrell
Intro to Speech and Debate
8th - 12th
Kim Mills
   
4th period
      Christian Apologetics
8th - 12th
Karlin Harris
   
4th period
      Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
   

5th (1:05 - 2:00) 19-20

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
5th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
TBD
Spelling Improvement 1
2nd - 5th
Georgia Fitzhugh
Middle School Grammar
6th - 8th
Aimee Hoelscher
American Sign Language 2
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Shelly Barrett
HS Girls PE
9th - 12th
Sherry Wray
Kaleidoscope Art
4th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
5th period
Elementary Science
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 9 y/o
Priscilla Sotelo
Show Kids
4th - 6th
Dana Opper
Fractions, Decimals & Percents, Oh My!
6th - 9th
Margaret Donnelly
Beginning Metal Smithing, Jewelry
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Halli Vancil
HS Boys PE
9th - 12th
Dale Pannell
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Tanya Sherwood
5th period
American Girl Fun
1st - 3rd
Erica Woodell
Pioneers & Patriots
3rd - 5th
Mireya Alvarez
Strategy & Logic
5th - 9th
Naomi Tuning
Advanced Debate
8th - 12th
Kim Mills
French 1 M/W
9th - 12th
Angela Phelps
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
5th period
  Fun with Latin
1st - 4th
Carol Weberg
Fallacy Detective
6th - 8th
Tamara Lee
Biology
8th - 12th
Tammy Wilkins
HS Comp & Grammar
9th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
 
5th period
      Spanish 1 M/W
9th - 12th
Trisha Porter
   
5th period
      Yearbook
7th - 11th
Gayle Gann
   
5th period
      Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
   
5th period
      Graphic Design
8th - 12th
Sydney Cornelius
   
5th period
      Basic Computer Skills
8th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
   

6th (2:05 - 3:00) 19-20

Early Elem PK-3 Elementary 1-6 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
6th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
TBD
Kid Concoctions & Contraptions
3rd - 6th
Tammy Wilkins
Show Tunes Jr.
7th - 9th
Dana Opper
Intermediate Metalsmithing Jewelry Design
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Halli Vancil
American & British Literature
10th - 12th
Rebekah Harris
Cooking
Kindergarten - 7th
Gayle Gann
6th period
Fancy Nancy Vocabulary Class
Kindergarten - 3rd ; 5 y/o - 6 y/o
Naomi Tuning
Multiplication Mania
3rd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 12 y/o
Margaret Donnelly
Science Topics
4th - 7th
Christie Luttrell
Drawing w/MIx Media & Techniques
5th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
Math Lab for TSI/ACT/SAT
10th - 12th
Sarah Shaw
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Tanya Sherwood
6th period
Dr. Seuss on the Loose
Kindergarten - 3rd
Karlin Harris
Fun with French
3rd - 5th
Angela Phelps
Archaeology
5th - 8th ; 10 y/o - 14 y/o
Mireya Alvarez
Production Crew
8th - 12th
Amanda Jones
Spanish 2 - M/W
9th - 12th
Trisha Porter
Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
6th period
      Renaissance & Reformation
8th - 12th
Kim Mills
   
6th period
      Communication & Leadership
7th - 12th
Jennifer Smith
   
6th period
      Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
   
6th period
      Digital Photography
8th - 12th
Sydney Cornelius
   
6th period
      Creation Science
6th - 12th
Kari (Westlund) Carter
   

7th (3:05 - 4:00) 19-20

Early Elem PK-3 Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12 Other (Wide age span)
7th period
Kids' Day Out
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 2 y/o - 5 y/o
TBD
Lego Engineers
5th - 8th
Karlin Harris
Production Crew
8th - 12th
Amanda Jones
Show Tunes
10th - 12th
Dana Opper
Cooking
Kindergarten - 7th
Gayle Gann
7th period
Look What I Made!
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st
Tracy Dubuisson
  Beginning Metal Smithing, Jewelry
8th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Halli Vancil
Teen Etiquette
8th - 12th ; 15 y/o
Aimee Hoelscher
Games
Kindergarten - 8th
Tanya Sherwood
7th period
    Drawing w/MIx Media & Techniques
8th - 12th
Cherie Jenkins
  Guitar/Keyboard Private Lessons
Kindergarten - 12th
Jonathan Smith
7th period
    Signing Worship &The Bible
8th - 12th
Shelly Barrett
  Cartoon to the Moon
4th - 12th
Paul Vancil
7th period
    Study Hall
8th - 12th
Christi Wallander
  Fiber Fun
4th - 12th
Naomi Tuning
7th period
        Chess
3rd - 12th ; 8 y/o
Kari (Westlund) Carter

Monday ONLY Classes 19-20

Middle / Jr High 4-9 JH / HS 6-12 High School 9-12
12:00 - 1:00
  Biology
8th - 12th
Tammy Wilkins
British Literature
9th - 12th ; 0 y/o
Angela Phelps
1:00 - 2:00
General Science
6th - 8th
Tammy Wilkins